Super 8 by Wyndham Kansas City

4321 North Corrington Avenue, 4321 Kansas City, United States

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Up to 19 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

Super 8 by Wyndham Kansas City has an average guest score of 7.5/10 (209 reviews). The distance to the centre is 11.46 km. On site, the property offers parking, family rooms and air conditioning.

Super 8 by Wyndham Kansas City is a 1-star hotel in Kansas City with 53 rooms.

Rooms and features

Rooms are air-conditioned and include a private bathroom. Selected rooms add a refrigerator, a microwave and a separate living area. A TV and a hairdryer are also provided.

Property amenities

The property offers free Wi-Fi, a continental breakfast and parking. On site there is a 24-hour front desk, a business centre and vending machines. Daily housekeeping is available, and the hotel is non-smoking.

Location and transport

Kansas City Southern Knoche Yard is 6.8 km away. Charles B. Wheeler Downtown Airport is 14.7 km from the property, and Kansas City International Airport is 25.8 km away.

Nearby attractions

  • Lewis &, Clark Sculpture - 12.7 km
  • Historic Power and Light Building - 14.8 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~US$84

Select your room

King Room - Non-Smoking

  • private bathroom
  • air conditioning
  • refrigerator

3 guests19 m²private bathroom

Super 8 by Wyndham Kansas City - amenities

  • Complimentary WiFi
  • Complimentary parking
  • Temperature control
  • Accommodations for families
  • non-smoking throughout
  • Pet-friendly
  • Housekeeping services daily
  • Round-the-clock reception

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom hours
Check-outUntil hours

Pets

  • Pets are permitted, with the possibility of an additional fee.
Important information

A photo ID and credit card are required upon check-in.

All special requests are subject to availability upon check-in.

Special requests cannot be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.

A valid photo ID and credit card are required upon check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
 

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Super 8 by Wyndham Kansas City?

Check-in: from 15:00. Check-out: until 11:00.

Does Super 8 by Wyndham Kansas City provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Super 8 by Wyndham Kansas City?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Super 8 by Wyndham Kansas City?

The largest available option accommodates up to 4 guests.

Does Super 8 by Wyndham Kansas City provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Where is Super 8 by Wyndham Kansas City located?

The property is located in Kansas City.

Super 8 by Wyndham Kansas City on the map: Kansas City

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Reviews of Super 8 by Wyndham Kansas City

The average score from 209 Booking.com reviews is 7.5/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

Yvette 09 - 2025
8/10

Nice motel close to World of Fun, which was the main reason for staying. Room was clean and comfortable. Staff were nice and breakfast was good. Perfect spot to visit the park.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Super 8 by Wyndham Kansas City do not represent the views of kansascity-hotels.com.

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10